FANDOM


This table is currently ranked based on the MCU timeline by year in chronological order. It can also be ranked on Release date and it is possible to filter on Franchise, MCU Year and Media. Please note that the Time column differs in time measurement and depends on the media type:

  • Comics: in pages
  • Infinite Comics (∞): in panels
  • Movie Adaptation Comics (A): in pages
  • Video's (all other): in minutes

To get back to chronological order, please refresh the page.

Note: There's an extra filter on the first row, which i'm unable to remove.

I do not advise to watch the MCU in this order, for this please see my blog: Donutman's Watch & Read order.

Release
Date
Franchise MCU
Year
Title Media Time
2011-07-22 Captain America1942Captain America: The First AvengerFilm124
2013-11-06 Captain America1942Captain America: The First Avenger #1Comic (A)22
2013-12-11 Captain America1942Captain America: The First Avenger #2Comic (A)22
2011-02-16 Captain America1944Captain America: The First Avenger - First Vengeance #1Comic12
2011-02-16 Captain America1944Captain America: The First Avenger - First Vengeance #2Comic11
2011-03-02 Captain America1944Captain America: The First Avenger - First Vengeance #3Comic13
2011-03-23 Captain America1944Captain America: The First Avenger - First Vengeance #4Comic11
2011-06-08 Captain America1944Captain America: The First Avenger - First Vengeance #5Comic13
2011-07-06 Captain America1944Captain America: The First Avenger - First Vengeance #6Comic11
2011-07-13 Captain America1944Captain America: The First Avenger - First Vengeance #7Comic13
2011-07-20 Captain America1944Captain America: The First Avenger - First Vengeance #8Comic11
2015-01-06 Agent Carter1946Agent Carter 01: Now is Not the EndTV series43
2015-01-06 Agent Carter1946Agent Carter 02: Bridge and TunnelTV series41
2015-01-13 Agent Carter1946Agent Carter 03: Time and TideTV series41
2015-01-27 Agent Carter1946Agent Carter 04: The Blitzkrieg ButtonTV series41
2015-02-03 Agent Carter1946Agent Carter 05: The Iron CeilingTV series43
2015-02-10 Agent Carter1946Agent Carter 06: A Sin to ErrTV series41
2015-02-17 Agent Carter1946Agent Carter 07: SnafuTV series41
2015-02-24 Agent Carter1946Agent Carter 08: ValedictionTV series42
2016-01-19 Agent Carter1947Agent Carter 09: The Lady in the LakeTV series42
2016-01-19 Agent Carter1947Agent Carter 10: A View in the DarkTV series42
2016-01-26 Agent Carter1947Agent Carter 11: Better AngelsTV series43
2016-02-02 Agent Carter1947Agent Carter 12: Smoke & MirrorsTV series43
2016-02-09 Agent Carter1947Agent Carter 13: The Atomic JobTV series42
2016-02-16 Agent Carter1947Agent Carter 14: Life of the PartyTV series43
2016-02-16 Agent Carter1947Agent Carter 15: MonstersTV series42
2016-02-23 Agent Carter1947Agent Carter 16: The Edge of MysteryTV series42
2016-02-23 Agent Carter1947Agent Carter 17: A Little Song and DanceTV series42
2016-03-01 Agent Carter1947Agent Carter 18: Hollywood EndingTV series41
2013-09-03 Agent Carter1948Agent CarterShort Film15
2015-12-08 Agent Carter1953Peggy Carter InterviewOther3
2010-04-01 Iron Man1974Stark Expo Promo 2: Stark Expo 1974Other1
2015-02-04 Ant-Man1983Ant-Man: Prelude #1Comic18
2015-03-04 Ant-Man1983Ant-Man: Prelude #2Comic20
2008-05-02 Iron Man2008Iron ManFilm126
2010-01-27 Iron Man2008Iron Man: I Am Iron Man #1Comic (A)33
2010-02-24 Iron Man2008Iron Man: I Am Iron Man #2Comic (A)34
2010-04-28 Iron Man2008Iron Man 2: Phil Coulson: Agent of S.H.I.E.L.D.Comic9
2010-04-23 Iron Man2008Iron Man 2: Nick Fury: Director of S.H.I.E.L.D.Comic9
2010-04-28 Iron Man2008Iron Man 2: Public Identity #1 - No ReasonComic23
2010-05-05 Iron Man2008Iron Man 2: Public Identity #2Comic24
2010-05-12 Iron Man2008Iron Man 2: Public Identity #3Comic24
2010-04-01 Iron Man2009Stark Expo Promo 1: Stark Expo 2010Other1
2010-04-07 Iron Man2009Stark Expo Promo 3: AccuTechOther2
2010-04-27 Iron Man2009Stark Expo Promo 4: CordcoOther3
2010-04-27 Iron Man2009Stark Expo Promo 5: FujikawaOther2
2012-02-05 The Avengers2009The Avengers: Prelude - Fury's Big Week #1Comic12
2010-05-05 Iron Man2009Iron Man 2: Black Widow: Agent of S.H.I.E.L.D.Comic9
2010-05-07 Iron Man2009Iron Man 2Film124
2012-11-07 Iron Man2009Iron Man 2 #1Comic (A)22
2012-12-05 Iron Man2009Iron Man 2 #2Comic (A)22
2012-02-15 The Avengers2009The Avengers: Prelude - Fury's Big Week #2Comic12
2012-02-22 The Avengers2009The Avengers: Prelude - Fury's Big Week #3Comic12
2011-10-25 Thor2009A Funny Thing Happened on the Way to Thor's HammerShort Film4
2011-05-06 Thor2009ThorFilm115
2013-01-16 Thor2009Thor #1Comic22
2013-02-20 Thor2009Thor #2Comic22
2008-06-13 Hulk2009The Incredible HulkFilm112
2017-07-05 Hulk2009The Incredible Hulk #1Comic21
2017-07-19 Hulk2009The Incredible Hulk #2Comic22
2012-02-29 The Avengers2009The Avengers: Prelude - Fury's Big Week #4Comic12
2012-03-07 The Avengers2009The Avengers: Prelude - Fury's Big Week #5Comic12
2012-03-14 The Avengers2009The Avengers: Prelude - Fury's Big Week #6Comic12
2012-03-21 The Avengers2009The Avengers: Prelude - Fury's Big Week #7Comic12
2011-09-13 Hulk2009The ConsultantShort Film4
2012-05-01 The Avengers2009The Avengers: Prelude - Black Widow Strikes #1Comic24
2012-05-16 The Avengers2009The Avengers: Prelude - Black Widow Strikes #2Comic22
2012-06-06 The Avengers2009The Avengers: Prelude - Black Widow Strikes #3Comic22
2012-03-28 The Avengers2010The Avengers: Prelude - Fury's Big Week #8Comic12
2012-05-04 The Avengers2010The AvengersFilm143
2014-12-24 The Avengers2010The Avengers #1Comic (A)22
2015-01-07 The Avengers2010The Avengers #2Comic (A)22
2013-01-02 Iron Man2010Iron Man 3: Prelude #1Comic22
2013-02-06 Iron Man2010Iron Man 3: Prelude #2Comic21
2013-06-05 Thor2010Thor: The Dark World - Prelude #1Comic22
2013-07-10 Thor2010Thor: The Dark World - Prelude #2Comic21
2012-09-25 The Avengers2010Item 47Short Film12
2015-03-03 Ant-Man2012Ant-Man: Scott Lang - Small Time #1Comic (∞)54
2013-05-03 Iron Man2012Iron Man 3Film130
2015-12-16 Iron Man2012Iron Man 3 #1Comic (A)21
2015-12-30 Iron Man2012Iron Man 3 #2Comic (A)22
2014-02-04 Iron Man2013All Hail the KingShort Film14
2014-01-28 Captain America2013Captain America: The Winter Soldier - Prelude #1Comic (∞)66
2014-04-02 Guardians of the Galaxy2013Guardians of the Galaxy: Prelude #1 NebulaComic22
2014-05-28 Guardians of the Galaxy2013Guardians of the Galaxy: Prelude #2 Rocket & GrootComic20
2013-05-12 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2013Rising Tide 1 - Iron Man Seen in Aerial ChaseOther0
2013-05-12 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2013Rising Tide 2 - Footage from Stark Expo AttacksOther0
2013-05-12 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2013Rising Tide 3 - Evidence of Real Life MonsterOther0
2013-05-12 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2013Rising Tide 4 - S.H.I.E.L.D. Evidence Caught on TapeOther0
2013-05-12 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2013Rising Tide 5 - What Really Happened Here? S.H.I.E.L.D. Operatives Spotted?Other0
2013-09-24 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2013Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 01: PilotTV series44
2013-10-01 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2013Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 02: 0-8-4TV series39
2013-10-08 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2013Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 03: The AssetTV series45
2013-10-15 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2013Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 04: Eye SpyTV series45
2013-10-22 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2013Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 05: Girl in the Flower DressTV series45
2013-11-05 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2013Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 06: FZZTTV series45
2013-11-12 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2013Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 07: The HubTV series45
2013-11-08 Thor2013Thor: The Dark WorldFilm112
2014-04-01 Guardians of the Galaxy2013Guardians of the Galaxy: Prelude - Dangerous Prey #1Comic (∞)52
2013-11-19 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2013Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 08: The WellTV series40
2013-11-26 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2013Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 09: RepairsTV series41
2013-12-10 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2013Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 10: The BridgeTV series42
2014-01-07 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2013Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 11: The Magical PlaceTV series40
2014-01-14 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2013Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 12: SeedsTV series45
2014-02-04 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2013Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 13: T.R.A.C.K.S.TV series42
2014-03-04 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2013Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 14: T.A.H.I.T.I.TV series45
2014-03-11 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2013Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 15: Yes MenTV series45
2014-04-01 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2013Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 16: End of the BeginningTV series45
2014-04-04 Captain America2013Captain America: The Winter SoldierFilm136
2016-01-06 Captain America2013Captain America: The Winter Soldier #1Comic (A)22
2016-01-27 Captain America2013Captain America: The Winter Soldier #2Comic (A)22
2015-02-03 The Avengers2013Avengers: Age of Ultron Prelude - This Scepter'd Isle #1Comic (∞)68
2014-04-08 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2013Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 17: Turn, Turn, TurnTV series44
2014-04-15 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2013Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 18: ProvidenceTV series45
2014-04-22 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2013Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 19: The Only Light in the DarknessTV series41
2014-04-29 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2013Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 20: Nothing PersonalTV series41
2014-05-06 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2013Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 21: RagtagTV series42
2014-05-13 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2013Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 22: Beginning of the EndTV series44
2014-09-23 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2014Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 23: ShadowsTV series43
2014-09-30 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2014Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 24: Heavy is the HeadTV series42
2014-08-01 Guardians of the Galaxy2014Guardians of the GalaxyFilm121
2017-01-04 Guardians of the Galaxy2014Guardians of the Galaxy #1Comic (A)22
2017-02-01 Guardians of the Galaxy2014Guardians of the Galaxy #2Comic (A)22
2017-04-19 Guardians of the Galaxy2014Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2Film136
2014-10-07 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2014Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 25: Making Friends and Influencing PeopleTV series43
2015-04-10 Daredevil2014Daredevil 01: Into the RingNetflix53
2015-04-10 Daredevil2014Daredevil 02: Cut ManNetflix53
2015-04-10 Daredevil2014Daredevil 03: Rabbit in a SnowstormNetflix52
2015-04-10 Daredevil2014Daredevil 04: In the BloodNetflix52
2015-04-10 Daredevil2014Daredevil 05: World on FireNetflix56
2015-04-10 Daredevil2014Daredevil 06: CondemnedNetflix48
2015-04-10 Daredevil2014Daredevil 07: StickNetflix50
2015-04-10 Daredevil2014Daredevil 08: Shadows in the GlassNetflix53
2015-04-10 Daredevil2014Daredevil 09: Speak of the DevilNetflix58
2015-04-10 Daredevil2014Daredevil 10: Nelson v. MurdockNetflix57
2015-04-10 Daredevil2014Daredevil 11: The Path of the RighteousNetflix59
2015-04-10 Daredevil2014Daredevil 12: The Ones We Leave BehindNetflix60
2015-04-10 Daredevil2014Daredevil 13: DaredevilNetflix56
2015-10-07 Jessica Jones2015Jessica Jones: Prelude #1Comic10
2015-09-26 Jessica Jones2015Jessica Jones T1 - Good MorningTeaser1
2015-09-30 Jessica Jones2015Jessica Jones T2 - NightcapTeaser1
2015-10-06 Jessica Jones2015Jessica Jones T3 - Evening StrollTeaser1
2015-10-08 Jessica Jones2015Jessica Jones T4 - All in a Day's WorkTeaser1
2015-11-20 Jessica Jones2015Jessica Jones 01 - AKA Ladies NightNetflix52
2015-11-20 Jessica Jones2015Jessica Jones 02 - AKA Crush SyndromeNetflix52
2015-11-20 Jessica Jones2015Jessica Jones 03 - AKA It's Called WhiskeyNetflix54
2015-11-20 Jessica Jones2015Jessica Jones 04 - AKA 99 FriendsNetflix49
2015-11-20 Jessica Jones2015Jessica Jones 05 - AKA The Sandwich Saved MeNetflix50
2015-11-20 Jessica Jones2015Jessica Jones 06 - AKA You're a Winner!Netflix54
2015-11-20 Jessica Jones2015Jessica Jones 07 - AKA Top Shelf PervertsNetflix55
2015-11-20 Jessica Jones2015Jessica Jones 08 - AKA WWJD?Netflix50
2015-11-20 Jessica Jones2015Jessica Jones 09 - AKA Sin BinNetflix55
2015-11-20 Jessica Jones2015Jessica Jones 10 - AKA 1,000 CutsNetflix46
2015-11-20 Jessica Jones2015Jessica Jones 11 - AKA I've Got the BluesNetflix50
2015-11-20 Jessica Jones2015Jessica Jones 12 - AKA Take a Bloody NumberNetflix54
2015-11-20 Jessica Jones2015Jessica Jones 13 - AKA SmileNetflix52
2014-10-14 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2015Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 26: Face My EnemyTV series42
2014-10-21 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2015Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 27: A Hen in the Wolf HouseTV series44
2014-10-28 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2015Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 28: A Fractured HouseTV series41
2014-11-11 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2015Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 29: The Writing on the WallTV series42
2014-11-18 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2015Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 30: The Things We BuryTV series44
2014-12-02 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2015Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 31: …Ye Who Enter HereTV series43
2014-12-09 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2015Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 32: What They BecomeTV series43
2015-03-03 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2015Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 33: AftershocksTV series43
2015-03-10 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2015Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 34: Who You Really AreTV series42
2015-03-17 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2015Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 35: One of UsTV series43
2015-03-24 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2015Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 36: Love in the Time of HydraTV series44
2015-03-31 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2015Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 37: One Door ClosesTV series42
2015-04-07 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2015Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 38: AfterlifeTV series44
2015-04-14 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2015Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 39: MelindaTV series42
2015-04-21 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2015Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 40: The Frenemy of My EnemyTV series43
2015-04-28 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2015Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 41: The Dirty Half DozenTV series42
2015-05-01 The Avengers2015Avengers: Age of UltronFilm141
2015-05-05 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2015Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 42: ScarsTV series44
2015-05-12 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2015Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 43: S.O.S. - Part 1TV series33
2015-05-12 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2015Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 44: S.O.S. - Part 2TV series33
2016-07-06 Doctor Strange2015Doctor Strange: Prelude #1Comic19
2016-08-24 Doctor Strange2015Doctor Strange: Prelude #2 - The Ancient OneComic20
2016-09-07 Doctor Strange2015Doctor Strange Prelude: The Zealot #1Comic (∞)68
2015-07-02 Ant-Man2015WHiH 01 - PromoWebseries1
2015-07-07 Ant-Man2015WHiH 02 - Top StoriesWebseries1
2015-07-10 Ant-Man2015WHiH 03 - EXCLUSIVE: Scott Lang's break-inWebseries2
2015-07-13 Ant-Man2015WHiH 04 - WIRED: Interview with Darren CrossWebseries3
2015-07-16 Ant-Man2015WHiH 05 - EXCLUSIVE: Interview with Scott LangWebseries4
2016-03-18 Daredevil2015Daredevil 14: BangNetflix48
2016-03-18 Daredevil2015Daredevil 15: Dogs to a GunfightNetflix50
2016-03-18 Daredevil2015Daredevil 16: New York's FinestNetflix48
2016-03-18 Daredevil2015Daredevil 17: Penny and DimeNetflix60
2016-03-18 Daredevil2015Daredevil 18: KinbakuNetflix56
2016-03-18 Daredevil2015Daredevil 19: Regrets OnlyNetflix56
2015-07-17 Ant-Man2015Ant-ManFilm117
2015-09-26 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2015Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 45: Laws of NatureTV series44
2015-10-06 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2015Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 46: Purpose in the MachineTV series43
2015-10-13 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2015Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 47: A Wanted (Inhu)manTV series42
2015-10-20 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2015Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 48: Devils You KnowTV series43
2015-10-27 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2015Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 49: 4,722 HoursTV series43
2015-11-03 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2015Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 50: Among Us Hide…TV series42
2015-11-10 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2015Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 51: Chaos TheoryTV series43
2015-11-17 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2015Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 52: Many Heads, One TaleTV series43
2016-03-18 Daredevil2015Daredevil 20: Semper FidelisNetflix56
2016-03-18 Daredevil2015Daredevil 21: Guilty as SinNetflix54
2016-03-18 Daredevil2015Daredevil 22: Seven Minutes in HeavenNetflix59
2016-03-18 Daredevil2015Daredevil 23: The Man in the BoxNetflix52
2016-03-18 Daredevil2015Daredevil 24: .380Netflix55
2016-03-18 Daredevil2015Daredevil 25: The Dark at the End of the TunnelNetflix52
2016-03-18 Daredevil2015Daredevil 26: A Cold Day in Hell's KitchenNetflix58
2016-09-30 Luke Cage2015Luke Cage 01: Moment of TruthNetflix54
2016-09-30 Luke Cage2015Luke Cage 02: Code of the StreetsNetflix59
2016-09-30 Luke Cage2015Luke Cage 03: Who's Gonna Take the Weight?Netflix56
2016-09-30 Luke Cage2015Luke Cage 04: Step in the ArenaNetflix52
2016-09-30 Luke Cage2015Luke Cage 05: Just to Get a RepNetflix52
2016-09-30 Luke Cage2015Luke Cage 06: Suckas Need BodyguardsNetflix53
2016-09-30 Luke Cage2015Luke Cage 07: ManifestNetflix52
2016-09-30 Luke Cage2015Luke Cage 08: Blowin' Up the SpotNetflix48
2016-09-30 Luke Cage2015Luke Cage 09: DWYCKNetflix65
2016-09-30 Luke Cage2015Luke Cage 10: Take it PersonalNetflix48
2016-09-30 Luke Cage2015Luke Cage 11: Now You're MineNetflix51
2016-09-30 Luke Cage2015Luke Cage 12: Soliloquy of ChaosNetflix62
2016-09-30 Luke Cage2015Luke Cage 13: You Know My SteezNetflix46
2015-12-01 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2015Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 53: ClosureTV series43
2015-12-08 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2015Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 54: MavethTV series42
2016-03-08 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2016Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 55: Bouncing BackTV series43
2016-03-15 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2016Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 56: The Inside ManTV series43
2016-03-22 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2016Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 57: Parting ShotTV series43
2016-03-29 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2016Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 58: WatchdogsTV series42
2016-04-05 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2016Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 59: SpacetimeTV series43
2016-04-12 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2016Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 60: Paradise LostTV series43
2016-04-19 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2016Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 61: The TeamTV series43
2016-04-26 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2016Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 62: The SingularityTV series43
2016-05-03 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2016Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 63: Failed ExperimentsTV series41
2016-04-22 Captain America2016WHiH 06 - Avengers ImpactWebseries2
2016-04-26 Captain America2016WHiH 07 - The Cost of Saving the WorldWebseries2
2016-04-28 Captain America2016WHiH 08 - The Avengers and The White HouseWebseries3
2016-05-03 Captain America2016WHiH 09 - Exclusive: President Ellis Discusses the AvengersWebseries3
2016-02-10 Captain America2016Captain America: Civil War - Prelude #1Comic (∞)77
2016-05-03 Captain America2016WHiH 10 - Breaking News: Attack in LagosWebseries3
2016-05-06 Captain America2016Captain America: Civil WarFilm147
2017-03-01 Captain America2016Captain America: Civil War #1Comic (A)21
2017-06-20 Captain America2016Captain America: Civil War #2Comic (A)21
2016-05-10 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2016Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 64: EmancipationTV series43
2016-05-17 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2016Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 65: AbsolutionTV series42
2016-05-17 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D.2016Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. 66: AscensionTV series42
2017-03-23 Iron Fist2016Joy and Ward Meachum InterviewOther1
2017-03-23 Iron Fist2016Chikara Dojo Promo: Learn KenjutsuOther1
2017-03-17 Iron Fist2016Iron Fist 01: Snow Gives WayNetflix57
2016-11-04 Doctor Strange2017Doctor StrangeFilm115

Statistics of the total Expanse of the MCU

If one would watch all the live media material of the MCU, it would currently take 5 days and about 17 hours. It would probably take another estimated 8 hours to read all the 59 official tie-ins comic issues of the MCU.

Live Media Minutes Hours Days        Total amount Average in minutes
Film1.763291,2214126
Netflix2.782461,935254
TV Series3.566592,488442
Webseries2400,02102
Short Film4910,03510
Teaser400,0041
Other1100,01111
Total8.1981375.69 18046